DateName
1864-1865Bro.Alexander Barrowman
1865-1866Bro.Dr Dougall
1866-1867Bro.Unknown
1867-1868Bro.James Wallace
1868-1869Bro.Unknown
1869-1870Bro.Unknown
1870-1871Bro.Unknown
1871-1872Bro.Unknown
1919-1920Bro.Dr Andrew Gibson
1920-1921Bro.Dr Andrew Gibson
1921-1922Bro.John Gilbert
1922-1923Bro.John Robertson
1923-1924Bro.John Ballantyne
1924-1925Bro.George Holmes
1925-1926Bro.William B. Hudson
1926-1927Bro.John Agnew
1927-1928Bro.James Mack
1928-1929Bro.David Currie
1929-1930Bro.George T. Campbell
1930-1931Bro.William McFarlane
1931-1932Bro.Joseph Strain
1932-1933Bro.John Bell
1933-1934Bro.Robert Brown
1934-1935Bro.John Finlay
1935-1936Bro.John R. Taylor
1936-1937Bro.John Gilbert Jnr
1937-1938Bro.Ernest Robinson
1938-1939Bro.Charles E. Mason
1939-1940Bro.George McD. Fraser
1940-1941Bro.William R. Davies
1941-1942Bro.Thomas Haw
1942-1943Bro.James Burley
1943-1944Bro.George T. Peat
1944-1945Bro.John H.R. Paterson
1945-1946Bro.Alexander MacGregor
1946-1947Bro.John Ferguson
1947-1948Bro.John Drinnan
1948-1949Bro.John Paterson
1949-1950Bro.Hugh Jackson
1950-1951Bro.Robert Craig
1951-1952Bro.George Boyd
1952-1953Bro.James Paterson
1953-1954Bro.Joseph Nicol
1954-1955Bro.Gavin Rae
1955-1956Bro.James A. Huxtable
1956-1957Bro.James Bell
1957-1958Bro.Andrew Bell
1958-1959Bro.William Hunter
1959-1960Bro.James G.W. Webster
1960-1961Bro.Francis Martin
1961-1962Bro.Andrew Jeffery
1962-1963Bro.James Hawthorne
1963-1964Bro.Alexander D. Telfer
1964-1965Bro.William Murray
1965-1966Bro.Malcolm McQuillan
1966-1967Bro.Thomas T. Brown
1967-1968Bro.Herbert White
1968-1969Bro.Alexander Rae
1969-1970Bro.Archibald P. Wilson
1970-1971Bro.William Black
1971-1972Bro.William D. Kelly
1972-1973Bro.John B. Crichton
1973-1974Bro.Edward W. Boult
1974-1975Bro.William Paris
1975-1976Bro.John S. McGilvary
1976-1977Bro.Alexander Hunter
1977-1978Bro.Joseph Jephson
1978-1979Bro.Matthew Burley
1979-1980Bro.Andrew McKee
1980-1981Bro.James McConnell
1981-1982Bro.William R. Girvan
1982-1983Bro.Robert B. Melrose
1983-1984Bro.Peter M. Mitchell
1984-1985Bro.Richard S. Reid
1985-1986Bro.William A. Perry
1986-1987Bro.Gordon C. Perry
1987-1988Bro.Gavin Stewart
1988-1989Bro.Archibald W. Peacock
1989-1990Bro.Walter M. Dunn
1990-1991Bro.David Gibson
1991-1992Bro.Douglas W. Welsh
1992-1993Bro.Arthur W. Burns
1993-1994Bro.Andrew G. Gilfillan
1994-1995Bro.David J. Ross
1995-1996Bro.Alan J. Smith
1996-1997Bro.George B. Martin
1997-1998Bro.David J. Welsh
1998-1999Bro.Robert Kennedy
1999-2000Bro.Alexander Thomson
2000-2001Bro.Alexander Mulholland
2001-2002Bro.James B. Huxtable
2002-2003Bro.John R. McKinnon
2003-2004Bro.James M. Weir
2004-2005Bro.Alasdair MacGregor
2005-2006Bro.Andrew R. McNeice
2006-2007Bro.Robert C. McAllister
2007-2008Bro.Martin Sweeten
2008-2009Bro.Gary C. F. Sweeten
2009-2010Bro.Iain Edgar
2010-2011Bro.Walter F. Houston
2011-2012Bro.Raymond C. Dow
2012-2013Bro.Allan W. McCall
2013-2014Bro.John P. Nesbitt
2014-2015Bro.Gary C. F. Sweeten P.M.
2015-2016Bro.David J. Aitchison P.M.
2016-2017Bro.Derek Beaton P.M.
2017-2018Bro.Walter F. Houston P.M.
2018-2019Bro.Walter Mc C. Dunn P.M.
2019-2021Bro.John R. McKinnon P.M.
2021-2022Bro.Michael R. Priest P.M.